General election results 2019 in full: here’s how your constituency voted

General election results 2019 in full: here’s how your constituency voted
A member of the count staff opens a sealed ballot boxes containing voting slips (Photo: Getty Images)

by Chloe Chaplain

Party political leaders and candidates have found out their fates in the 2019 General Election.

The result is 365 for the Conservatives, 203 for Labour, 48 for the SNP, and 11 for the Liberal Democrats.

All the results are in the below list.

Full list of constituency results

Here is a list of constituencies in the UK, and the MPs who were elected. They are ordered alphabetically.

    • Aberavon: Stephen Kinnock – Labour Party
    • Aberconwy: Robin John Millar – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Aberdeen North: Kirsty Blackman – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Aberdeen South: Stephen Flynn – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Airdrie and Shotts: Neil Gray – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Aldridge-Brownhills: Wendy Morton – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Altrincham and Sale West: Graham Brady – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Alyn and Deeside: Mark Tami – Labour Party
    • Amber Valley: Nigel Mills – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Angus: Dave Doogan – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Arfon: Hywel Williams – Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales
    • Argyll and Bute: Brendan O’Hara – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Ashfield: Lee Anderson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ashford: Damian Green – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ashton-under-Lyne: Angela Rayner – Labour Party
    • Aylesbury: Rob Butler – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock: Allan Dorans – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Banbury: Victoria Prentis – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Banff and Buchan: David Duguid – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Barking: Margaret Hodge – Labour Party
    • Barnsley Central: Dan Jarvis – Labour Party
    • Barnsley East: Stephanie Peacock – Labour Party
    • Barrow and Furness: Simon Fell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Basildon and Billericay: John Baron – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Basingstoke: Maria Miller – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bassetlaw: Brendan Clarke-Smith – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bath: Wera Hobhouse – Liberal Democrats
    • Batley and Spen: Tracy Brabin – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Battersea: Marsha de Cordova – Labour Party
    • Beaconsfield: Joy Morrissey – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Beckenham: Bob Stewart – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bedford: Mohammad Yasin – Labour Party
    • Belfast East: Gavin Robinson – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • Belfast North: John Finucane – Sinn Féin
    • Belfast South: Claire Hanna – SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)
    • Belfast West: Paul Maskey – Sinn Féin
    • Bermondsey and Old Southwark: Neil Coyle – Labour Party
    • Berwick-upon-Tweed: Anne-Marie Trevelyan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk: John Lamont – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bethnal Green and Bow: Rushanara Ali – Labour Party
    • Beverley and Holderness: Graham Stuart – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bexhill and Battle: Huw Merriman – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bexleyheath and Crayford: David Evennett – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Birkenhead: Mick Whitley – Labour Party
    • Birmingham, Edgbaston: Preet Kaur Gill – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Birmingham, Erdington: Jack Dromey – Labour Party
    • Birmingham, Hall Green: Tahir Ali – Labour Party
    • Birmingham, Hodge Hill: Liam Byrne – Labour Party
    • Birmingham, Ladywood: Shabana Mahmood – Labour Party
    • Birmingham, Northfield: Gary Sambrook – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Birmingham, Perry Barr: Khalid Mahmood – Labour Party
    • Birmingham, Selly Oak: Steve McCabe – Labour Party
    • Birmingham, Yardley: Jess Phillips – Labour Party
    • Bishop Auckland: Dehenna Davison – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Blackburn: Kate Hollern – Labour Party
    • Blackley and Broughton: Graham Stringer – Labour Party
    • Blackpool North and Cleveleys: Paul Maynard – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Blackpool South: Scott Lloyd Benton – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Blaenau Gwent: Nick Smith – Labour Party
    • Blaydon: Liz Twist – Labour Party
    • Blyth Valley: Ian Levy – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton: Nick Gibb – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bolsover: Mark Fletcher – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bolton North East: Mark Logan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bolton South East: Yasmin Qureshi – Labour Party
    • Bolton West: Chris Green – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bootle: Peter Dowd – Labour Party
    • Boston and Skegness: Matt Warman – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bosworth: Luke Evans – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bournemouth East: Tobias Ellwood – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bournemouth West: Conor Burns – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bracknell: James Sunderland – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bradford East: Imran Hussain – Labour Party
    • Bradford South: Judith Cummins – Labour Party
    • Bradford West: Naz Shah – Labour Party
    • Braintree: James Cleverly – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Brecon and Radnorshire: Fay Alicia Jones – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Brent Central: Dawn Butler – Labour Party
    • Brent North: Barry Gardiner – Labour Party
    • Brentford and Isleworth: Ruth Cadbury – Labour Party
    • Brentwood and Ongar: Alex Burghart – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bridgend: Jamie Hamilton Wallis – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bridgwater and West Somerset: Ian Liddell-Grainger – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Brigg and Goole: Andrew Percy – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Brighton, Kemptown: Lloyd Russell-Moyle – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Brighton, Pavilion: Caroline Lucas – Green Party
    • Bristol East: Kerry McCarthy – Labour Party
    • Bristol North West: Darren Jones – Labour Party
    • Bristol South: Karin Smyth – Labour Party
    • Bristol West: Thangam Debbonaire – Labour Party
    • Broadland: Jerome Mayhew – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bromley and Chislehurst: Bob Neill – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bromsgrove: Sajid Javid – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Broxbourne: Charles Walker – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Broxtowe: Darren George Henry – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Buckingham: Greg Smith – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Burnley: Antony Higginbotham – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Burton: Kate Griffiths – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bury North: James Daly – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bury South: Christian Wakeford – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Bury St Edmunds: Jo Churchill – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Caerphilly: Wayne David – Labour Party
    • Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross: Jamie Stone – Liberal Democrats
    • Calder Valley: Craig Whittaker – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Camberwell and Peckham: Harriet Harman – Labour Party
    • Camborne and Redruth: George Eustice – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Cambridge: Daniel Zeichner – Labour Party
    • Cannock Chase: Amanda Milling – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Canterbury: Rosie Duffield – Labour Party
    • Cardiff Central: Jo Stevens – Labour Party
    • Cardiff North: Anna McMorrin – Labour Party
    • Cardiff South and Penarth: Stephen Doughty – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Cardiff West: Kevin Brennan – Labour Party
    • Carlisle: John Stevenson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr: Jonathan Edwards – Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales
    • Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire: Simon Anthony Hart – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Carshalton and Wallington: Elliot Colburn – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Castle Point: Rebecca Harris – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Central Ayrshire: Philippa Whitford – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Central Devon: Mel Stride – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Central Suffolk and North Ipswich: Daniel Poulter – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ceredigion: Ben Lake – Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales
    • Charnwood: Edward Argar – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chatham and Aylesford: Tracey Crouch – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Cheadle: Mary Robinson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chelmsford: Vicky Ford – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chelsea and Fulham: Greg Hands – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chesham and Amersham: Cheryl Gillan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chesterfield: Toby Perkins – Labour Party
    • Chichester: Gillian Keegan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chingford and Woodford Green: Iain Duncan Smith – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chippenham: Michelle Donelan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chipping Barnet: Theresa Villiers – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Chorley: Lindsay Hoyle – Speaker seeking re-election
    • Christchurch: Christopher Chope – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Cities of London and Westminster: Nickie Aiken – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • City of Chester: Chris Matheson – Labour Party
    • City of Durham: Mary Foy – Labour Party
    • Clacton: Giles Watling – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Cleethorpes: Martin Vickers – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Clwyd South: Simon Baynes – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Clwyd West: David Jones – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill: Steven Bonnar – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Colchester: Will Quince – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Colne Valley: Jason McCartney – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Congleton: Fiona Bruce – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Copeland: Trudy Harrison – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Corby: Tom Pursglove – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Coventry North East: Colleen Fletcher – Labour Party
    • Coventry North West: Taiwo Owatemi – Labour Party
    • Coventry South: Zarah Sultana – Labour Party
    • Crawley: Henry Smith – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Crewe and Nantwich: Kieran John Mullan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Croydon Central: Sarah Jones – Labour Party
    • Croydon North: Steve Reed – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East: Stuart McDonald – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Cynon Valley: Beth Winter – Labour Party
    • Dagenham and Rainham: Jon Cruddas – Labour Party
    • Darlington: Peter Gibson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Dartford: Gareth Johnson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Daventry: Chris Heaton-Harris – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Delyn: Rob Roberts – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Denton and Reddish: Andrew Gwynne – Labour Party
    • Derby North: Amanda Solloway – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Derby South: Margaret Beckett – Labour Party
    • Derbyshire Dales: Sarah Elizabeth Dines – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Devizes: Danny Kruger – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Dewsbury: Mark Eastwood – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Don Valley: Nicholas Fletcher – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Doncaster Central: Rosie Winterton – Labour Party
    • Doncaster North: Ed Miliband – Labour Party
    • Dover: Natalie Elphicke – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Dudley North: Marco Longhi – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Dudley South: Mike Wood – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Dulwich and West Norwood: Helen Hayes – Labour Party
    • Dumfries and Galloway: Alister Jack – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale: David Mundell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Dundee East: Stewart Hosie – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Dundee West: Chris Law – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Dunfermline and West Fife: Douglas Chapman – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Dwyfor Meirionnydd: Liz Saville Roberts – Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales
    • Ealing Central and Acton: Rupa Huq – Labour Party
    • Ealing North: James Murray – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Ealing, Southall: Virendra Sharma – Labour Party
    • Easington: Grahame Morris – Labour Party
    • East Antrim: Sammy Wilson – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • East Devon: Simon Jupp – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • East Dunbartonshire: Amy Callaghan – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • East Ham: Stephen Timms – Labour Party
    • East Hampshire: Damian Hinds – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow: Lisa Cameron – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • East Londonderry: Gregory Campbell – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • East Lothian: Kenny MacAskill – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • East Renfrewshire: Kirsten Oswald – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • East Surrey: Claire Coutinho – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • East Worthing and Shoreham: Tim Loughton – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • East Yorkshire: Greg Knight – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Eastbourne: Caroline Ansell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Eastleigh: Paul Holmes – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Eddisbury: Edward Timpson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Edinburgh East: Tommy Sheppard – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Edinburgh North and Leith: Deidre Brock – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Edinburgh South West: Joanna Cherry – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Edinburgh South: Ian Murray – Labour Party
    • Edinburgh West: Christine Jardine – Liberal Democrats
    • Edmonton: Kate Osamor – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Ellesmere Port and Neston: Justin Madders – Labour Party
    • Elmet and Rothwell: Alec Shelbrooke – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Eltham: Clive Efford – Labour Party
    • Enfield North: Feryal Clark – Labour Party
    • Enfield, Southgate: Bambos Charalambous – Labour Party
    • Epping Forest: Eleanor Laing – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Epsom and Ewell: Chris Grayling – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Erewash: Maggie Throup – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Erith and Thamesmead: Abena Oppong-Asare – Labour Party
    • Esher and Walton: Dominic Raab – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Exeter: Ben Bradshaw – Labour Party
    • Falkirk: John McNally – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Fareham: Suella Braverman – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Faversham and Mid Kent: Helen Whately – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Feltham and Heston: Seema Malhotra – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Filton and Bradley Stoke: Jack Lopresti – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Finchley and Golders Green: Mike Freer – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Folkestone and Hythe: Damian Collins – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Forest of Dean: Mark Harper – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Foyle: Colum Eastwood – SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)
    • Fylde: Mark Menzies – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Gainsborough: Edward Leigh – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Garston and Halewood: Maria Eagle – Labour Party
    • Gateshead: Ian Mearns – Labour Party
    • Gedling: Tom Randall – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Gillingham and Rainham: Rehman Chishti – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Glasgow Central: Alison Thewliss – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Glasgow East: David Linden – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Glasgow North East: Anne McLaughlin – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Glasgow North West: Carol Monaghan – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Glasgow North: Patrick Grady – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Glasgow South West: Chris Stephens – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Glasgow South: Stewart McDonald – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Glenrothes: Peter Grant – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Gloucester: Richard Graham – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Gordon: Richard Gordon Thomson – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Gosport: Caroline Dinenage – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Gower: Tonia Antoniazzi – Labour Party
    • Grantham and Stamford: Gareth Davies – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Gravesham: Adam Holloway – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Great Grimsby: Lia Nici – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Great Yarmouth: Brandon Lewis – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Greenwich and Woolwich: Matthew Pennycook – Labour Party
    • Guildford: Angela Joy Richardson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hackney North and Stoke Newington: Diane Abbott – Labour Party
    • Hackney South and Shoreditch: Meg Hillier – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Halesowen and Rowley Regis: James Morris – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Halifax: Holly Walker-Lynch – Labour Party
    • Haltemprice and Howden: David Davis – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Halton: Derek Twigg – Labour Party
    • Hammersmith: Andy Slaughter – Labour Party
    • Hampstead and Kilburn: Tulip Siddiq – Labour Party
    • Harborough: Neil O’Brien – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Harlow: Robert Halfon – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Harrogate and Knaresborough: Andrew Jones – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Harrow East: Bob Blackman – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Harrow West: Gareth Thomas – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Hartlepool: Mike Hill – Labour Party
    • Harwich and North Essex: Bernard Jenkin – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hastings and Rye: Sally-Ann Hart – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Havant: Alan Mak – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hayes and Harlington: John McDonnell – Labour Party
    • Hazel Grove: William Wragg – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hemel Hempstead: Mike Penning – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hemsworth: Jon Trickett – Labour Party
    • Hendon: Matthew Offord – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Henley: John Howell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hereford and South Herefordshire: Jesse Norman – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hertford and Stortford: Julie Marson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hertsmere: Oliver Dowden – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hexham: Guy Opperman – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Heywood and Middleton: Chris Clarkson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • High Peak: Robert Largan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hitchin and Harpenden: Bim Afolami – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Holborn and St Pancras: Keir Starmer – Labour Party
    • Hornchurch and Upminster: Julia Lopez – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hornsey and Wood Green: Catherine West – Labour Party
    • Houghton and Sunderland South: Bridget Phillipson – Labour Party
    • Hove: Peter Kyle – Labour Party
    • Huddersfield: Barry Sheerman – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Huntingdon: Jonathan Djanogly – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Hyndburn: Sara Britcliffe – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ilford North: Wes Streeting – Labour Party
    • Ilford South: Sam Tarry – Labour Party
    • Inverclyde: Ronnie Cowan – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey: Drew Hendry – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Ipswich: Tom Hunt – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Isle of Wight: Bob Seely – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Islington North: Jeremy Corbyn – Labour Party
    • Islington South and Finsbury: Emily Thornberry – Labour Party
    • Islwyn: Chris Evans – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Jarrow: Kate Osborne – Labour Party
    • Keighley: Robbie Moore – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Kenilworth and Southam: Jeremy Wright – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Kensington: Felicity Buchan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Kettering: Philip Hollobone – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Kilmarnock and Loudoun: Alan Brown – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Kingston and Surbiton: Ed Davey – Liberal Democrats
    • Kingston upon Hull East: Karl Turner – Labour Party
    • Kingston upon Hull North: Diana Johnson – Labour Party
    • Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle: Emma Hardy – Labour Party
    • Kingswood: Chris Skidmore – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath: Neale Hanvey – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Knowsley: George Howarth – Labour Party
    • Lagan Valley: Jeffrey M. Donaldson – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • Lanark and Hamilton East: Angela Crawley – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Lancaster and Fleetwood: Cat Smith – Labour Party
    • Leeds Central: Hilary Benn – Labour Party
    • Leeds East: Richard Burgon – Labour Party
    • Leeds North East: Fabian Hamilton – Labour Party
    • Leeds North West: Alex Sobel – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Leeds West: Rachel Reeves – Labour Party
    • Leicester East: Claudia Webbe – Labour Party
    • Leicester South: Jon Ashworth – Labour Party
    • Leicester West: Liz Kendall – Labour Party
    • Leigh: James Grundy – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Lewes: Maria Caulfield – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Lewisham East: Janet Daby – Labour Party
    • Lewisham West and Penge: Ellie Reeves – Labour Party
    • Lewisham, Deptford: Vicky Foxcroft – Labour Party
    • Leyton and Wanstead: John Cryer – Labour Party
    • Lichfield: Michael Fabricant – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Lincoln: Karl McCartney – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Linlithgow and East Falkirk: Martyn Day – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Liverpool, Riverside: Kim Johnson – Labour Party
    • Liverpool, Walton: Dan Carden – Labour Party
    • Liverpool, Wavertree: Paula Barker – Labour Party
    • Liverpool, West Derby: Ian Byrne – Labour Party
    • Livingston: Hannah Bardell – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Llanelli: Nia Griffith – Labour Party
    • Loughborough: Jane Hunt – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Louth and Horncastle: Victoria Atkins – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ludlow: Philip Dunne – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Luton North: Sarah Owen – Labour Party
    • Luton South: Rachel Hopkins – Labour Party
    • Macclesfield: David Rutley – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Maidenhead: Theresa May – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Maidstone and The Weald: Helen Grant – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Makerfield: Yvonne Fovargue – Labour Party
    • Maldon: John Whittingdale – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Manchester Central: Lucy Powell – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Manchester, Gorton: Afzal Khan – Labour Party
    • Manchester, Withington: Jeff Smith – Labour Party
    • Mansfield: Ben Bradley – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Meon Valley: Flick Drummond – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Meriden: Saqib Bhatti – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney: Gerald Jones – Labour Party
    • Mid Bedfordshire: Nadine Dorries – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Mid Derbyshire: Pauline Latham – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Mid Dorset and North Poole: Michael Tomlinson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Mid Norfolk: George Freeman – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Mid Sussex: Mims Davies – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Mid Ulster: Francie Molloy – Sinn Féin
    • Mid Worcestershire: Nigel Huddleston – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland: Simon Clarke – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Middlesbrough: Andy McDonald – Labour Party
    • Midlothian: Owen Thompson – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Milton Keynes North: Ben Everitt – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Milton Keynes South: Iain Stewart – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Mitcham and Morden: Siobhain McDonagh – Labour Party
    • Mole Valley: Paul Beresford – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Monmouth: David Davies – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Montgomeryshire: Craig Williams – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Moray: Douglas Ross – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Morecambe and Lunesdale: David Morris – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Morley and Outwood: Andrea Jenkyns – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Motherwell and Wishaw: Marion Fellows – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Na h-Eileanan an Iar: Angus MacNeil – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Neath: Christina Rees – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • New Forest East: Julian Lewis – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • New Forest West: Desmond Swayne – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Newark: Robert Jenrick – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Newbury: Laura Farris – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Newcastle upon Tyne Central: Chi Onwurah – Labour Party
    • Newcastle upon Tyne East: Nick Brown – Labour Party
    • Newcastle upon Tyne North: Catherine McKinnell – Labour Party
    • Newcastle-under-Lyme: Aaron Bell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Newport East: Jessica Morden – Labour Party
    • Newport West: Ruth Jones – Labour Party
    • Newry and Armagh: Mickey Brady – Sinn Féin
    • Newton Abbot: Anne Marie Morris – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford: Yvette Cooper – Labour Party
    • North Antrim: Ian Paisley Jr – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • North Ayrshire and Arran: Patricia Gibson – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • North Cornwall: Scott Mann – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Devon: Selaine Saxby – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Dorset: Simon Hoare – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Down: Stephen Anthony Farry – Alliance – Alliance Party of Northern Ireland
    • North Durham: Kevan Jones – Labour Party
    • North East Bedfordshire: Richard Fuller – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North East Cambridgeshire: Steve Barclay – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North East Derbyshire: Lee Rowley – Conservative and Unionist Part
    • North East Fife: Wendy Chamberlain – Liberal Democrats
    • North East Hampshire: Ranil Jayawardena – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North East Hertfordshire: Oliver Heald – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North East Somerset: Jacob Rees-Mogg – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Herefordshire: Bill Wiggin – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Norfolk: Duncan Charles Baker – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Shropshire: Owen Paterson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Somerset: Liam Fox – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Swindon: Justin Tomlinson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Thanet: Roger Gale – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Tyneside: Mary Glindon – Labour Party
    • North Warwickshire: Craig Tracey – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North West Cambridgeshire: Shailesh Vara – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North West Durham: Richard Holden – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North West Hampshire: Kit Malthouse – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North West Leicestershire: Andrew Bridgen – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North West Norfolk: James Wild – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • North Wiltshire: James Gray – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Northampton North: Michael Ellis – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Northampton South: Andrew Lewer – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Norwich North: Chloe Smith – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Norwich South: Clive Lewis – Labour Party
    • Nottingham East: Nadia Whittome – Labour Party
    • Nottingham North: Alex Norris – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Nottingham South: Lilian Greenwood – Labour Party
    • Nuneaton: Marcus Jones – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ochil and South Perthshire: John Nicolson – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Ogmore: Chris Elmore – Labour Party
    • Old Bexley and Sidcup: James Brokenshire – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Oldham East and Saddleworth: Debbie Abrahams – Labour Party
    • Oldham West and Royton: Jim McMahon – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Orkney and Shetland: Alistair Carmichael – Liberal Democrats
    • Orpington: Gareth Bacon – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Oxford East: Anneliese Dodds – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Oxford West and Abingdon: Layla Moran – Liberal Democrats
    • Paisley and Renfrewshire North: Gavin Newlands – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Paisley and Renfrewshire South: Mhairi Black – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Pendle: Andrew Stephenson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Penistone and Stocksbridge: Miriam Joy Cates – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Penrith and The Border: Neil Hudson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Perth and North Perthshire: Pete Wishart – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Peterborough: Paul Bristow – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Plymouth, Moor View: Johnny Mercer – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport: Luke Pollard – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Pontypridd: Alex Davies-Jones – Labour Party
    • Poole: Robert Syms – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Poplar and Limehouse: Apsana Begum – Labour Party
    • Portsmouth North: Penny Mordaunt – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Portsmouth South: Stephen Morgan – Labour Party
    • Preseli Pembrokeshire: Stephen Crabb – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Preston: Mark Hendrick – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Pudsey: Stuart Andrew – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Putney: Fleur Anderson – Labour Party
    • Rayleigh and Wickford: Mark Francois – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Reading East: Matt Rodda – Labour Party
    • Reading West: Alok Sharma – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Redcar: Jacob Young – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Redditch: Rachel Maclean – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Reigate: Crispin Blunt – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Rhondda: Chris Bryant – Labour Party
    • Ribble Valley: Nigel Evans – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Richmond (Yorks): Rishi Sunak – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Richmond Park: Sarah Olney – Liberal Democrats
    • Rochdale: Tony Lloyd – Labour Party
    • Rochester and Strood: Kelly Jane Tolhurst – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Rochford and Southend East: James Duddridge – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Romford: Andrew Richard Rosindell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Romsey and Southampton North: Caroline Nokes – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ross, Skye and Lochaber: Ian Blackford – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Rossendale and Darwen: Jake Berry – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Rother Valley: Alexander Stafford – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Rotherham: Sarah Champion – Labour Party
    • Rugby: Mark Pawsey – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner: David Simmonds – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Runnymede and Weybridge: Ben Spencer – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Rushcliffe: Ruth Edwards – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Rutherglen and Hamilton West: Margaret Ferrier – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Rutland and Melton: Alicia Kearns – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Saffron Walden: Kemi Badenoch – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Salford and Eccles: Rebecca Long Bailey – Labour Party
    • Salisbury: John Glen – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Scarborough and Whitby: Robert Goodwill – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Scunthorpe: Holly Mumby-Croft – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sedgefield: Paul Howell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sefton Central: Bill Esterson – Labour Party
    • Selby and Ainsty: Nigel Adams – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sevenoaks: Laura Trott – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sheffield Central: Paul Blomfield – Labour Party
    • Sheffield South East: Clive Betts – Labour Party
    • Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough: Gill Furniss – Labour Party
    • Sheffield, Hallam: Olivia Frances Blake – Labour Party
    • Sheffield, Heeley: Louise Haigh – Labour Party
    • Sherwood: Mark Spencer – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Shipley: Philip Davies – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Shrewsbury and Atcham: Daniel Kawczynski – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sittingbourne and Sheppey: Gordon Henderson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Skipton and Ripon: Julian Smith – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sleaford and North Hykeham: Caroline Johnson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Slough: Tan Dhesi – Labour Party
    • Solihull: Julian Knight – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Somerton and Frome: David Warburton – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Antrim: Paul Girvan – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • South Basildon and East Thurrock: Stephen Metcalfe – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Cambridgeshire: Anthony Browne – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Derbyshire: Heather Wheeler – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Dorset: Richard Drax – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Down: Chris Hazzard – Sinn Féin
    • South East Cambridgeshire: Lucy Frazer – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South East Cornwall: Sheryll Murray – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Holland and The Deepings: John Hayes – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Leicestershire: Alberto Costa – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Norfolk: Richard Bacon – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Ribble: Katherine Fletcher – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Shields: Emma Lewell-Buck – Labour Party
    • South Staffordshire: Gavin Williamson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Suffolk: James Cartlidge – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Swindon: Robert Buckland – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South Thanet: Craig Mackinlay – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South West Bedfordshire: Andrew Selous – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South West Devon: Gary Streeter – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South West Hertfordshire: Gagan Mohindra – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South West Norfolk: Elizabeth Truss – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South West Surrey: Jeremy Hunt – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • South West Wiltshire: Andrew Murrison – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Southampton, Itchen: Royston Smith – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Southampton, Test: Alan Whitehead – Labour Party
    • Southend West: David Amess – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Southport: Damien Moore – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Spelthorne: Kwasi Kwarteng – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • St Albans: Daisy Cooper – Liberal Democrats
    • St Austell and Newquay: Steve Double – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • St Helens North: Conor McGinn – Labour Party
    • St Helens South and Whiston: Marie Rimmer – Labour Party
    • Stafford: Theo Clarke – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Staffordshire Moorlands: Karen Bradley – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Stalybridge and Hyde: Jonathan Reynolds – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Stevenage: Stephen McPartland – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Stirling: Alyn Smith – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • Stockport: Navendu Mishra – Labour Party
    • Stockton North: Alex Cunningham – Labour Party
    • Stockton South: Matt Vickers – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Stoke-on-Trent Central: Jo Gideon – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Stoke-on-Trent North: Jonathan Edward Gullis – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Stoke-on-Trent South: Jack Edgar Brereton – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Stone: Bill Cash – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Stourbridge: Suzanne Webb – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Strangford: Jim Shannon – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • Stratford-on-Avon: Nadhim Zahawi – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Streatham: Bell Ribeiro-Addy – Labour Party
    • Stretford and Urmston: Kate Green – Labour Party
    • Stroud: Siobhan Baillie – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Suffolk Coastal: Thérèse Coffey – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sunderland Central: Julie Elliott – Labour Party
    • Surrey Heath: Michael Gove – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sutton and Cheam: Paul Scully – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Sutton Coldfield: Andrew Mitchell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Swansea East: Carolyn Harris – Labour Party
    • Swansea West: Geraint Davies – Labour Party
    • Tamworth: Christopher Pincher – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Tatton: Esther McVey – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Taunton Deane: Rebecca Pow – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Telford: Lucy Allan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Tewkesbury: Laurence Robertson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • The Cotswolds: Geoffrey Robert Clifton-Brown – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • The Wrekin: Mark Pritchard – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Thirsk and Malton: Kevin Hollinrake – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Thornbury and Yate: Luke Hall – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Thurrock: Jackie Doyle-Price – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Tiverton and Honiton: Neil Parish – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Tonbridge and Malling: Tom Tugendhat – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Tooting: Rosena Allin-Khan – Labour Party
    • Torbay: Kevin Foster – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Torfaen: Nick Thomas-Symonds – Labour Party
    • Totnes: Anthony Mangnall – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Tottenham: David Lammy – Labour Party
    • Truro and Falmouth: Cherilyn Mackrory – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Tunbridge Wells: Greg Clark – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Twickenham: Munira Wilson – Liberal Democrats
    • Tynemouth: Alan Campbell – Labour Party
    • Upper Bann: Carla Lockhart – Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
    • Uxbridge and South Ruislip: Boris Johnson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Vale of Clwyd: James Davies – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Vale of Glamorgan: Alun Cairns – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Vauxhall: Florence Eshalomi – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Wakefield: Imran Nasir Ahmad Khan – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wallasey: Angela Eagle – Labour Party
    • Walsall North: Eddie Hughes – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Walsall South: Valerie Vaz – Labour Party
    • Walthamstow: Stella Creasy – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • Wansbeck: Ian Lavery – Labour Party
    • Wantage: David Johnston – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Warley: John Francis Spellar – Labour Party
    • Warrington North: Charlotte Nichols – Labour Party
    • Warrington South: Andy Carter – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Warwick and Leamington: Matt Western – Labour Party
    • Washington and Sunderland West: Sharon Hodgson – Labour Party
    • Watford: Dean Russell – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Waveney: Peter Aldous – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wealden: Nus Ghani – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Weaver Vale: Mike Amesbury – Labour Party
    • Wellingborough: Peter Bone – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wells: James Heappey – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Welwyn Hatfield: Grant Shapps – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wentworth and Dearne: John Healey – Labour Party
    • West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine: Andrew Bowie – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • West Bromwich East: Nicola Faye Richards – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • West Bromwich West: Shaun Stephen Bailey – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • West Dorset: Chris Loder – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • West Dunbartonshire: Martin Docherty – Scottish National Party (SNP)
    • West Ham: Lyn Brown – Labour Party
    • West Lancashire: Rosie Cooper – Labour Party
    • West Suffolk: Matt Hancock – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • West Tyrone: Órfhlaith Begley – Sinn Féin
    • West Worcestershire: Harriett Mary Morrison Baldwin – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Westminster North: Karen Buck – Labour Party
    • Westmorland and Lonsdale: Tim Farron – Liberal Democrats
    • Weston-Super-Mare: John Penrose – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wigan: Lisa Nandy – Labour Party
    • Wimbledon: Stephen Hammond – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Winchester: Steve Brine – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Windsor: Adam Afriyie – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wirral South: Alison McGovern – Labour Party
    • Wirral West: Margaret Greenwood – Labour Party
    • Witham: Priti Patel – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Witney: Robert Alexander Courts – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Woking: Jonathan Lord – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wokingham: John Redwood – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wolverhampton North East: Jane Stevenson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wolverhampton South East: Pat McFadden – Labour Party
    • Wolverhampton South West: Stuart Paul Anderson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Worcester: Robin Walker – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Workington: Mark Jenkinson – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Worsley and Eccles South: Barbara Keeley – Labour Party
    • Worthing West: Peter Bottomley – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wrexham: Sarah Atherton – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wycombe: Steve Baker – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wyre and Preston North: Ben Wallace – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wyre Forest: Mark Garnier – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Wythenshawe and Sale East: Mike Kane – Labour Party
    • Yeovil: Marcus Fysh – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • Ynys Mon: Virginia Crosbie – Conservative and Unionist Party
    • York Central: Rachael Maskell – Labour and Co-operative Party
    • York Outer: Julian Sturdy – Conservative and Unionist Party

This article originally appeared on our sister site, inews